Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
SDCUE 2015
has ended
Create Your Own Event
SDCUE 2015
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Door Prize Giveaways
Hands-on BYOD Workshop - 90mins
Lunch Hour
Orientation
Playground - Drop In
Registration
Session - 45 min
Student Showcase
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
BO
Blouin, Oneida
Stephen
Anaheim Union High School District
Middle School English Teacher
Christy Hansen (she/her)
Quantum Academy, EUSD
Intervention Teacher on Special Assignment
Stephanie Ibrahim @Mrs_IbrahimCV
Cajon Valley
Innovation Coach
Derek Suzuki @suzukiderek
San Diego Unified School District
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
Mindy Ahrens
Design39Campus, Poway Unified School Dist
Teacher
Adrielle Aldrich
SDUSD
2nd Grade Teacher
Laurie Anastasio
San Elijo Elementary
Teacher / Tech Lead
Matt Anderson
SDSU
Associate Professor of Physics
Michelle Anderson
San Dieguito Union High School District
Math Teacher
Ryan Archer
San Marco Unified School District
Ed Tech, Science and CAASPP Coordinator
April Baker
Grossmont Union High School District
Assistant Principal
Margaret Ballante
Jefferson Elementary School
First Grade Teacher
MG
Mayan Genius Bar
GB
Gisel Barrett
Chula Vista Elementary SD
Dan Bennett
Los Alamitos USD
Edtech Coordinator
Alex Bockert
Student
Sara Boucher
CCSD
K-5 Technology Specialist
Kyra Bowers
Escondido Union School District
Technology Coach
Tiffani Brown
Santee School District
Vice Principal
Courtney Browne
SDUSD
Principal
John Brubaker
Beaumont USD
Teacher
Jonathan Brubaker
Beaumont High School
9th/11th Grade English Teacher
KC
Kyle Cantrell
Judy Caraang
Design39Campus
Jarrod Carman
West Hills High School
Social Studies Teacher
Sara Chai
Brent Coley
Murrieta Valley USD
Coordinator of Elementary Education
Koreen Corbett
LMSV
Technology Resource Teacher
Matthew Cordes
Diocese of San Diego
Associate Director of Schools
Eric Cross
Albert Einstein Academy Middle School
Science Teacher
Victoria Curtis
Vista Unified School District, CA
Blended & Online Learning Teacher
Josh Davis
Downey USD
Technology Coach
JD
Joshua Davis
Urbie Delgado
Connect the Dots
Instructional Designer
Anthony Devine
Grossmont Union High School District
Teacher Librarian
Kathleen Diver
Los Osos High School
Science Teacher and Staff Development Committee
Kathleen Diver
Chaffey Joint Union High School District
Science teacher
Robin DuBroy
Greater San Diego Academy
Educational Consultant
DE
Dr. Erin English
Erin English
Vista Unified School District
Director in the Educational Excellence Department
Matthew Evans
MakerBit
Director of Technology Integration
Kelly Eveland
Sycamore Canyon School
Teacher
Kristen Eveland
Santee School District
Curriculum Resource Teacher
Kelly Eveleth
Design39Campus
6/7 Learning Experience Designer
CF
Chris Faist
Life Science Teacher
Anne Fege
San Diego Children and Nature
Board Member
HF
Hannah Fields
Cajon Park
Teacher
Robert Fleck
Desert Sands Unified School District
4th Grade Teacher
Ari Flewelling
Individual
Staff Development Specialist
AF
Ariana Flewelling
TF
Tina Flynn
Jo-Ann Fox
Quantum Academy of the Escondido Union School District
Project Specialist III, Extended Learning
Linda Frohlich
Vista Unified School District
Teacher
Chris Garcia
Chula Vista Elementary School District
6th Grade Teacher
Julie Garcia
San Diego Unified School District
Director of Instructional Technology
Kathy Garcia
Cathedral Catholic High School
Teacher
Scott Gaudet
Grossmont Union High School District
Teacher
Gilda Gearhart
The Classical Academies
Technology Integration Specialist
JR Ginex-Orinion
Tustin Unified School District
Science & Digital Learning Coach
HG
Heather Glanz
Rio Seco School
GATE Teacher
Dena Glynn
Poway Unified School District
4ht/5th Grade Teacher
Julie Gunther
Pacific Ridge School
NExT Program Director and Teacher
Joy Harris
RAMONA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT
PRINCIPAL
Christine Hartooni
Desert Sands Unified
Science Teacher
Jeanie Huebner
San Marcos Unified School District
Fifth-Grade Teacher
GF
Google for Education Certified Innovators
Sophia Jacoub
GUHSD
TOSA
RJ
Renea Jaeger
SDUSD
STEAM Resource Teacher
Melody Jenson
Coronado Middle School
Science Teacher/Technology Resource Teacher
Alicia Johal
Mar Vista Academy, Sweetwater Union High School District
8th Grade Science Teacher & Curriculum Specialist
Joseph Kemery
PRIDE Academy - Santee School District
teacher
LK
Leslie Kerrigan
Classical Academy Middle School
Teacher
Benson Kwok
Glendale Unified School District
Instructional Technology Coordintor
Stacey Lamb
Design39Campus
Teacher
Lisa Lamont
Windward School
Educational Technology Specialist
SL
Sue Lanz
JL
Judie Lincer
Kay Little
Lakeside Union School District
Digital Learning Coach
KL
Kristen Lively
DL
Desirae Long
Teacher (Foundations), SS
Raymond Lopez
La Habra High School
Teacher
Jose Macias
Montgomery Middle School
Science Teacher and Technology Guide
Molly Maloy
Hill Creek
5th Grade Teacher
Derek Marshall
La Habra High
Teacher
Cecilia Martinez
Lakeside Union School Distric
Spanish Immersion Teacher
Linda Mathews
JCS Pine Hills Academy
Academy Instructor
Trevor Mattea
Cascade Canyon School
Second and Third Grade Teacher
LM
Linda Matthews
Todd Mattox
Teacher on Special Assignment
Educational Technology Specialist
TM
Tracy McCabe
Carmel Valley Middle School
Life Science Teacher
MM
Megan McCrary
Dan McDowell
Grossmont UHSD
Director of Learning and Innovation
KM
Kristina Medina
TM
Travis Michaels
Kendell Middlebrook
Cathedral Catholic High School
Teacher, Assistant Director of Ed. Tech
KM
Krystel Miller
Nancy Minicozzi
Beverly Hills High School
Instructional Tech Coach
John Morgan
Menifee Union School District
Director of Technology Innovator Support
Scott Moss
Los Angeles County Office of Education
Instructional Technology Outreach Coordinator
Cynthia Nixon
Santa Fe Christian Schools
Educational Technology Coach
Matt Norris
West Hills HS
Teacher & Tech Coordinator
CN
Carrie Northum
TN
Thomas Nusser
Innovation Middle School
Teacher
Kelly O'Brien
Mann Middle School - SDUSD
6th Grade English and History Teacher
TO
Tom O'Brien
ExploreLearning
National Content Specialist
Kim Oliver
San Diego Unified School District
4th/5th grade teacher
Claudja Van Orden
SDUSD
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
Teresa Ozoa
Irvine Unified SD
University HS English Teacher
Larissa Parrott
Rincon Middle School
Teacher
SP
Sandy Patterson
Julia Peacock
Perris Union High School District
Teacher
AP
Alicia Perez
Joann Phillips
Grossmont Union High School District
EL Curriculum Specialist
Rachel Poland
Innovation Middle School
Science Teacher
Robin Pulido
St. Rose of Lima School
Teacher
Sabba Quidwai
MR
Melissa Ramel
Francis Parker School
Middle & Upper School Teacher
Liz Ramos
ALHS
History teacher
SR
Steph Ramsey
Dawn Reeh
VCPUSD
4th Grade Multiple Subject
Carmen Restrepo
Cajon Valley Union School District
Principal
JR
Josh Reyes
West Hills
Teacher
Laurel Rice
SDUSD
Ed Tech Resource Teacher
Jen Roberts
Point Loma High
Teacher
Stacy Roberts
Santee School District, Cajon Park School
8th grade Math Teacher
Marla Rosenthal
Discovery Elementary School/San Marcos Unified
Innovation Specialist-TK-5th
Mark Rounds
Monarch School
Teacher
Jacob Ruth
Chula Vista Hills Elementary
Principal
Gilly Ryan
PRIDE Academy
Teacher
Carlos Salazar
King-Chavez Neighborhood of Schools
Director of Technology and Innovation
TS
Tina Schipke
PRIDE Academy
4/5 combo
Cindi Schulze
Carlton Oaks
Teacher
Bethany Schwappach
Cajon Valley Union School District
Coordinator of Data/Math/EdTech
Su Scott
2017 San Diego Science Education Conference
Conference Chair
Vicky Sedgwick
CSTA GLA
Retired Elementary CS Teacher
Julie Shah
Santa Ana Unified School District
Instructional Technology Coach - TOSA
Chad Shaner
Perris Union High School District
Special Education Program Coordinator
Charity Shepard
San Marcos Unified School District
5th Grade Teacher
Hunter Simmons
Del Lago Academy
Educator
SS
Sinem Siyahhan
Cal State San Marcos
Associate Professor
Katie Skahan
James Dukes Elementary
Specialized Academic Instructor (M/S)
Mike Skocko
Valhalla High School
Teacher
Michelle Snyder
Vista Unified School District, CA
Lead Teacher- Vista Visions Academy
Amy Sohaey
The Nativity School
Technology Teacher
Nicholas Springer
El Capitan High School
Math Teacher
Tammy Striler
VCPUSD
Instructional Coach
Adina Sullivan-Marlow
San Diego County Office of Education
Coordinator, Teacher Effectiveness
Crystal Sutton
Chula Vista Hills Elementary - CVESD
Fourth Grade Teacher
Cheyenne Swenson
Downey Unified
Teacher
Mark Synnott
Perris Union High School District
Coordinator of Educational Services
Georgina Tanaka
Downey Unified School District
1st Grade Teacher
ST
Santee TOSAs
Dan Tricarico
West Hills High School
English Teacher
Nishantha Unatenne
Perris Union High School District
Science Teacher
Leslie VanDam
Lakeside Union School District
Teacher
Mari Venturino
Mar Vista Academy
Teacher & Blended Learning Specialist
Katie Vick
Cajon Park
4th Grade Teacher
BV
Ben Vosburgh
Roger Wagner
HyperDuino MakerBit
Founder & Inventor
KW
Kelly Wehrley
Kristen Will
Steve Will
Daniel Winters
Camarena Elementary
Principal
Jen Zacharias
Escondido Union School District
ELA TOSA
Jenn Zanoria
Windward School
Educational Technology Coordinator